Austin Keillor

Austin Keillor

Bio

Country:
United States
Residence:
Hood River
Date of Birth:
9th Feb, 1997
Nickname:
Austeezy
Kiting since:
2008
Riding Style:
Wakestyle & Big Air
Local kite spot:
Hood River Marina/ Kite Spit/ Event Site
Your motto or slogan?:
Go for it. No regrets.
Best Results:
5th place Bridge of the Gods Men's division 2014
2nd place Huck Fest Junior's division 2014
2nd place Bridge of the Gods Junior's division 2013
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Findlay Hats and Apparel
Hobbies/other interests:
Skiing, skating, mountain biking, photography, filming and editing

Austin Keillor’s Gear