Arthur Samzun

Arthur Samzun

Bio

Country:
France
Residence:
Montpellier
Date of Birth:
9th Sep, 1993
Nickname:
Tur
Kiting since:
2012
Riding Style:
Freestyle
Local kite spot:
Gruissan / Aresquiers / Port Camargue
Your motto or slogan?:
If you want something you never had, you have to do something you’ve never done.
Best Results:
2nd Fise Caraibes Martinique 2014
2nd Languedoc-Roussillon/PACA 2015
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding
Mystic
FI Training
Hobbies/other interests:
Traveling, exploring and making videos about adventure.

Arthur Samzun’s Gear