Andrea Ragazzoni

Andrea Ragazzoni

Bio

Country:
Italy
Residence:
Rome and Marsala
Date of Birth:
1st Feb, 1992
Nickname:
Rocco
Kiting since:
2004
Riding Style:
Freestyle, Wakestyle, Big Air and Waveriding
Local kite spot:
Stagnone
Your motto or slogan?:
Of course, ride hard and have fun in every single session
Best Results:
6th Kite european tour gizzeria 2014 -
4th italian freestyle championship 2015
Sponsors:
Best, Np surf, Kiteworldwide, Nilox
Hobbies/other interests:
surf, wakeboard, snowboard, skateboard, sailing

Andrea Ragazzoni’s Gear