Alexandre Neto

Alexandre Neto

Bio

Country:
Brazil
Residence:
Cumbuco
Date of Birth:
26th Sep, 1993
Nickname:
Netinho
Years Kiting:
6 Years
Riding Style:
Freestyle
Local kite spot:
Cumbuco
Your motto or slogan?:
Speak Less, Do More.
Best Results:
2010 and 2012 Brazilian ranked top 5,
2009 Brazilian amateur champion
2013 Vice Brazilian Champion, 2014 Champion Red Bull Rally Dos Ventos
Sponsors:
Best Kiteboarding, Underwave, SoulFly
Hobbies/other interests:
Surf and video/photo editing

Alexandre Neto’s Gear