Alex Arseneault

Alex Arseneault

Bio

Country:
Canada
Residence:
Quebec City
Date of Birth:
13rd Aug, 1990
Nickname:
Arseno
Years Kiting:
10 Years
Riding Style:
Extreme, Wakestyle, Snowkite & Surf
Local kite spot:
Quebec City, Montreal & Iles-de-la-Madeleine
Your motto or slogan?:
Always focus on what you want.
Best Results:
2nd place freestyle & 3rd place big air at Canadian Challenge 2006 junior division
Sponsors:
BEST, KITEFORCE, OUIKITE.CA & ZEALOPTICS
Hobbies/other interests:
Snowboard, wakeboard, skateboard, wake surf & longboard (Pretty much all action sports ) + Photos & Videos Edit.

Alex Arseneault’s Gear