Afonso Fernandes

Afonso Fernandes

Bio

Country:
Portugal
Residence:
Guincho
Date of Birth:
27th Sep, 2000
Nickname:
Fonzy
Years Kiting:
7 Years
Riding Style:
Sharp and versatile
Local kite spot:
Guincho, Cascais-Portugal
Your motto or slogan?:
(-school) = (+ waves)
Best Results:
2 x Junior Portuguese champion wave and race 2012-2013
Sponsors:
Best, DCode, Nuke PT, EndoWave
Hobbies/other interests:
Surf, stakes, tennis, ski, bikes and film editing

Tweets

@Fonzy_Fernandes 29 Nov

New video dropped Best West 1 @Bestkiteboard http://t.co/IFgKaZ3ScS

@Fonzy_Fernandes 22 Nov

My new video BEST WEST coming soon. Stay tuned! #Bestkiteboarding #DCode #BestWest https://t.co/XDT1TCYS9N http://t.co/GupAZfRUbH

Afonso Fernandes’s Gear